Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

1485 Tri Club Running Results 2020

Send your Results in for Runs  such as 5k - 10k - Half Marathons - Marathons Etc:

Results Taken Until the End of October:

1485 Standard Run Times For Your Age

Click HERE for the Times 

There Will Awards For Reaching Your Standard Times

.............................................................

Running Results 2020

Braunstone Park Run 5k 4th Jan
Anne Dale 35.40 (45/49)
Neil Bacon 28.56 (45/49)
Paul Raynor 26.31 Bronze Award Time
Mark Frost 24.04 Bronze Award Time 
………………………….
Conkers Park Run 5k  4th Jan
Lee Downes 39.25

………………………
Braunstone Park Run 5k 11th Jan
Alan Morris 24.14 SIlver Award Time (55/59)


Northampton Park Run 5k 4th Jan
Simon Earley 20.15 Silver Award Time (50/54)
Andrea Earley 31.52 Bronze Award Time (50/54)
………………..
Kingsbury Park Run 5k 11th Jan
Marc Stait 19.13 Silver Award Time (Senior)


Conkers Park Run 5k 11th Jan
Lee Downes 25.26 Bronze Award (50/54)
Bedworth Park Run 5k 11th Jan
Jill Morris 34.45 Bronze Award Time (55/59)
…………………….
……………………………
Beacon Park Run 5k 18th Jan
Simon Earley 20.24 Silver Award Time (50/54)
Andrea Earley 32.42 Bronze Award Time (50/54)
Dawn Hayman 27.53 Silver Award Time (50/54)
…………………………

Conkers Park Run 5k 18th Jan 

Claire Davies 22.33. Gold Award Time (40/44)

Mallory Park 10k 26th January
Jill Morris 1.10.56 Bronze Award Time (50/54)
Alan Morris 50.48 Silver Award Time (55/59)
…………………………….

Braunstone Park Run 5k 1st Feb
Mark Frost 22.34 PB: Silver Time Award (50/54)
Ann Dale 36.56 (45/50)
Simon Earley 22.30 Silver Time Award (50/54)
James Goode 25.51
Linda Whitelegge 25.57
Paul Raynor 26.19
Dawn Hayman 26.53 Silver Time Award (50/54)
Neil Bacon 36.57
Tony Hayman 32.57                                                                              Andrea Earley 32.13: Bronze Award Time (50/54)
Adam Walker 22.53 Bronze Award Time (Senior)
………………………………
Bedworth Park Run 5k 1st Feb
Alan Morris 23.54 Silver Award Time (55/59)
………………………..


Conkers Park Run 5k 1st Feb
Lee Downes 35.43
…………………………….

Bedworth Park Run 8th Feb
Alan Morris 23.08. CPB Silver Award Time (55/59)
Jill Morris 33.38 CPB Bronze Award Time (55/59)
……………………………….

Conkers Park Run 8th Feb

Michael Walters 24.29 PB Bronze Award Time (45/49)

Gracie-Rose Walters 20.33. Diamond+ Award Time (14)

Lee Downes 25.56 Bronze Award Time (55/59)

 

.......................................

Conkers Park Run 5k 15th Feb

Lee Downes 25.46 Bronze Award Time (55/59

...............................

Park Run 5k 22nd Feb 
Marc Stait 18.16 Silver Award Time (Senior) 
……………………………
Bedworth Park Run 5k 22nd Feb
Alan Morris 24.05.  Silver Time Award (55/59)
Jill Morris 34.10. Bronze Award Time (55/59)
………………………….

Stilton 7 Mile. 23rd Feb
Jill Morris 1.20.41. Bronze Award Time (55/59)
Alan Morris 59.41. Bronze Award Time (55/59)
………………………….  

Bedworth Park Run 5K 29th Feb
Alan Morris 24.05 Silver Award Time (55/59
Jill Morris 34.41. Bronze Award Time (55/59)
…………………………….
Conkers Park Run 5K 29th Feb
Lee Downes 32.07 
………………………  

Mallory Park Duathlon 5K 1st March

Marc Stait. 17.58. Silver Award Time. (Senior)

................................................

Warwick Half Marathon 1st March 

Adam Walker. 1.41.06 Bronze Award Time (Senior)

............................................

Birmingham Centurion RC 5 Mile 1st March

Jill Morris 56.40. Bronze Award Time (55/59

Alan Morris 41.32. Silver Award Time (55/59)

............................................

Bedworth Park 5K 7th March
Jill Morris 34.23. Bronze Award Time (55/59)
Alan Morris 24.18 Silver Award Time (55/59)                            Simon Earley 20.08 Silver Award Time (50/54)                              Andrea Earley 32.45 Bronze Award Time (50/54)
…………………………………..

Conkers Park Run 5K 7th March
Lee Downes 31.41. (55/59)
……………………………….

Conkers Park Run 5K 14th March
Kerry Bonham 28.33. BRONZE Award Time. (40/44)

...............................

 

Bedworth Park Run 5K 14th March
Alan Morris 23.25 Silver Award Time (55/59)
Jill Morris 33.52 Bronze Award Time CPB (55/59)
…………………………………….

Conkers Park Run 5K 14th March

Lee Downes 28.59 Bronze Award (55/59)

........................................

East Leake Triathlon 5k Run   27th  September
Marc Stait 19.00 Bronze Award Time (senior)
Adam Walker 21.02 Bronze Award Time (senior)
Stuart Hughes 21.11 Bronze Award Time (40/44)
Mark Frost 23.11 Silver Award Time (50/54)
Adam Zavalis 23.21 Bronze Award Time (45/49)
Mike Walters 25.14 Bronze Award Time (45/49)
Stacy Robinson 29.18 (35/39)
Kerry Bonham 29.26 Bronze Award Time (40/44)
Steve Robinson 39.36 (60/64)
Ann Dale 35.28 (50/55)
Kalpita Kholia 31.24 (40/44)
……………………….. 

 Outlaw X Triathlon 21k Run
Claire Davies 1.55.10 Silver Award Time (40/44)
Linda Whitelegg 2.20.17 Silver Award Time (55/59)
Chris Minto 1.53.58 Bronze Award Time (50/54)
…………………………………. 

 

Fastest Award Times So Far


Paul Raynor Bronze Award 26.19 (50/54
Mark Frost Silver Award 22.34 (50/54)
Alan Morris Silver Award 23.08 5k: 50.48 10k: 41.32 5Mile: - Bronze Award 59.41 7 Mile: (55/59)
Jill Morris Bronze Award 33.38 5k: 1.10 56 10k: 1.20.41 7 Mile: 56.40 5 Mile: (55/59
Simon Earley Bronze Award 20.15 5k (50/54
Andrea Earley Bronze Award 32.14 5k (50/54)
Marc Stait Silver Award 18.16 5k (Senior)
Lee Downes Bronze Award 25.46 5k (55/59)
Michael Walters Bronze Award 24.29 5k (45/49)
Gracie-Rose-Walters Diamond + Award 20.33 5k (14)
Adam Walker Bronze Award 21.02 5k: 1.41.06 Half Marathon: (Senior)
Claire Davies Gold Award 22.33 5k: Silver 1.55.10 21k (40/44)
Kerry Bonham Bronze Award 28.33 5k (40/44)
Stuart Hughes Bronze Award 21.11 5k (40/44)
Adam Zavalis Bronze Award 23.21 5k (45/49)
Linda Whitelegge Gold Award 25.57 5k: Silver 2.20.17 21k: (55/59) 
David Lawrie Silver Award 22.28 5k (55/59)
Chris Minto Bronze Award 1.53.58 21k (50/54)
.......................................................

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

............................................

 

 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement