Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Time Trial Results 2019

Results Taken up to the End of October:

Let us Know your Time Trial Results for 2020

2017 Results Here

2018 Results Here

2019 Results Here

.....................................................

Time Trial Results 2020
Don’t forget to send in your TT Results

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 29th Feb
Trish McPherson 39.29
…………………………

Leicestershire Rd Club 10 Mile TT A10/13 8th March                 

Steven Robinson. 28.53

.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT 14th March
Trish McPherson 34 30
………………………..

Solihull CC 16 Mile TT K1/16 15th March
Steven Robinson 51.54.
…………………………………..

South Pennine RC TT ACC10/40 16th July

Steven Robinson 29.54

...........................................

Mallory Park K10/MP 10 Mile TT 16th July

John Tracey 25.07

Nathan Bonham 24.34

Claire Davies 25.47

........................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile A10/34 TT 17th July

Pam Moore 29.00.

Trish McPherson 33.12

.................................... 

Mallory Park K10/MP 10 Mile TT 23rd July

Claire Davies 25.49

John Tracey 24.53

Nathan Bonham 24.24

Steven Robinson 27.48

Mark Frost 26.35

Neil Sorrell 25.25

.................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34  July 24th

Pam Moore 29.10

Trish McPherson 32.13

.........................................

VTTA 50 Mile TT A50/2 July 26th

Pam Moore 2.29.10 PB

Claire Davies 2.17.16

............................................

Mallory Park K10/MP 10 Mile TT  July 31st

John Tracey 24.17

Nathan Bonham 24.10 PB

.......................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 31st July
Claire Davies 27.55
Mark Frost 27.53
David Lawrie 25.51
Chris Minto 25.51
Ann Dale 34.27
Jack Farmer 28.12
Rich Hammill 28.25
Jane Farmer 32.33
Gracie Walters 30.53
Mike Walters 29.20
.....................................
Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 31st July
Pam Moore 28.05.
Trish Mcpherson 32.05 
.........................  

Mallory Park K10/10P 10 Mile TT 6th Aug
Nathan Bonham 24.24
John Tracy 24.23
Stuart Hughes 24.14
Claire Davies 25.48
David Lawrie 25.46
Pam Moore 27.01 PB
Mike Walters 28.15 PB
Gracie Walters 30.01. PB 
....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 7th Aug

Pam Moore 29.08.

Trish McPherson 31.19

.........................................

Coventry CC 10 MileTT K11/10T 8th Aug

Steve Robinson 27.44

.......................................

Mallory Park K10/MP 10 Mile TT 13th Aug

Nathan Bonham 24.10
John Tracey 24.41
David Lawrie 24.53 PB
Mark Frost 26.28
...............................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile A10/34 TT 14th Aug
Trish McPherson 31.52
Pam Moore 29.44
.............................

Sherwood CC 25 Mile TT A25/34 15th Aug
Claire Davies 1.03.27
..................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40K/10MB 20th Aug
Mark Frost 28.39
Mark Walters 30.32
David Lawrie 2620
Pam Moore 29.26
Stuart Hughes 26.05
Ann Dale 35.30
Chris Minto 27.34
........................

Mallory Park K10/MP 10 Mile TT 20th Aug

John Tracey 24.55

.............................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile A10/34 TT 21st Aug
Pam Moore 30.23
Trish McPherson 32.07
...................................

Mallory Park K10/MP 27th Aug
John Tracey 24.54
Gracie Walters 31.54
David Lawrie 25.11
...........................

Leamington C&CC 10 Mile TT K11/10T 23rd Aug
Claire Davies 25.39
................................  

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 28th Aug
Trish McPherson 32.19
Pam Moore 30.23
...........................

BDCA 100 Etwall 5th Sept
Claire Davies 4.28.34
...................................

Ratae RC 10 Mile TT A10/34 6th Sept
Steven Robinson 27.19

Alan Morris 26.01

..............................

Mallory Park 10 Mile TT K10/MP 10th Sept

David Lawrie 23.48 PB

John Tracey 25.00

....................................

VTTA (LONDON & HOME COUNTIES NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP) 10 MILE TT H1O/3A 12th Sept

Claire Davies.25 56

...................................

Mallory Park 10 Mile TT K10/MP 17th Sept

Stuart Hughes 24.40
David Lawrie 25.05
Nathan Bonham 25.05
John Tracey 25.11
Claire Davies 25.50
Mark Frost 26.43
Mike Walters 28.47
Trish McPherson 29.54 
Gracie Walters 30.10.
.................................

VTTA NATIONAL 15 MILE TT D315/1 September 20th
Claire Davies 39.14.
..........................

YORKSHIRE VTTA 10 MILE V714 Sept 19th
Pam Moore 27.08.
.....................................

Mallory Park K10/MP 24th Sept 
Gracie-Rose-Walters 29.59 PB
Trish McPherson 30.24
Nathan Bonham 24.48
.......................................

Women’s National RTTC 25 Mile TT A25/37 27th Sept
Pam Moore 1.11.58
.....................................

Mark Bottrill 4.5 Mile Charity TT 11th Oct
Jill & Alan Morris 2upp on Brompton Bikes 17.43
Mark Nixon 13.33
Pam Moore 12.35
Mark Frost 11.10 CPB
Stacy Robinson 14.37 CPB
Steve Robinson 13.43
Gracie Walters 12.54 CPB
Mike Walters 11.54 CPB
………………………………..
Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 17th Oct
Trish McPherson 32.05
………………………………….. 

Coalville Wheelers Hill Climb A/HC5 Polly Botts Lane 25th Oct
Pam Moore 4.40
Trish McPherson 5.43
………………………….

1485 Tri Club Hill Climb Championship 1st November

Polly Botts Lane

Mens 
David Lawrie 3.40
Stuart Hughes 3.48
Mark Frost 4.00
Michael Walters 4.41
Adam Zavalis 4.48
James Goode 5.15
Chris Farmer 5.58

Ladies 
Gracie-Rose Walters 4.09
Jane Farmer 5.20
Jane Morris 5.54
Stacy Robinson 5.56
Ann Dale 6.09
Caroline Barclay 6.36

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

   

   

........................................................................

........................................  

 

 

 

 

.....................................

 

 

............................................

 

 

....................................................

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement