Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Time Trial Results 2021

Results Taken up to the End of October:

Let us Know your Time Trial Results for 2021

Awards for Fastest 10 - 25 -50 - 100 Mile TTs

Also Award for Fastest Combined Time of a 10 - 25 -50 Mile TT

2017 Results Here

2018 Results Here

2019 Results Here

2020 Results Here

.....................................................

Time Trial Results 2021
Don’t forget to send in your TT Results

 

Coalville Wheelers 4.3 Mile TT ACCS/5 31st March
Trish McPherson 12.53
Pam Moore 11.39
Jane Farmer 13.33
Steve Robinson 13.30
Mark Frost 12.11
..............................

 

Velo Club Long Eaton 10 Mile TT A10/19 April 4th
Pam Moore 27.36
.............................

BDCA 25 Mile TT A25/11 April 10th
Pam Moore 1.09.31PB
Steve Robinson 1.12.13
..........................................

Coalville Wheelers 6.9 Mile TT ACC6/S 14th April
Pam Moore 21.10
Trish McPherson 23.29
Jane Farmer 24.30
.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 16th April
Trish McPherson 33.34
.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 17th April

Trish McPherson 31.50.
Alan Morris 28.29.
..........................................
VTTA Notts & East Midlands 10 Mile TT A10/14 17th April
Pam Moore 26.12 PB
Steve Robinson 28.52
Mark Frost 26.35
......................................

Solihull CC 10 Mile TT K1/11 18th April
Kelsie Johnson 37.23
........................................

 

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/10 21st April
Jane Farmer 35.07
Trish McPherson 32.54
Pam Moore 30.33
........................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 10th April
David Lawrie 26.43
.....................................

Melton Olympic 10 Mile TT A10/3 24th April
Alan Morris 25.27
Pam Moore 27.14
....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 30th May
David Lawrie 26.01
.........................................

 

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 1st May
Pam Moore 29.01
Trish McPherson 31.49
......................................

Coventry CC 10 Mile TT K11/10T 2nd May
Jill Morris 33.11
Alan Morris 25.40
Steve Robinson 28.43
John Tracey 24.40
.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 5th May
Pam Moore 29.55
......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/33 7th May
John Tracey 26.08
..................................

South Pennine RC 25 Mile TT A25/11 9th May

Alan Morris 1.03.49
Pam Moore 1.08.27 PB 
Kelsie Johnson 1.29.52
....................................

 

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 12th May
Jane Farmer 33.21
Pam Moore 29.27
.....................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 13th May
Ann Dale 35.12
Ash Norman 28.35
Steve Hatcher 27.53
John Tracey 26.25
Stacy Robinson 36.52
James Goode 31.55
...............................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 14th May
Trish McPherson 31.28
David Lawrie 24.49 
...................................
VTTA Ivan Mahon A25/34 25 Mile TT 15th May

Pam Moore 1.07.25
Alan Morris 1.03.52


.................................

 

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 19th May
Trish McPherson 30.55
Pam Moore 28.49
David Lawrie 24.25
.......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 21st May
Trish McPherson 32.11
........................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 26th May

Trish McPherson 31.04

Pam Moore 28.45

.............................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 26th

Trish McPherson 31.04

Pam Moore 28.45

.............................

Mallory Park 10 Mile TT 27th May
Nathan Bonham 24.26
................................
1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 27th 
David Lawrie 24.40 CPB
John Tracey 26.20 
Jane Farmer 31.58
Ann Dale 35.06 CPB
.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/34 Breedon 28th May
Trish McPherson 31.18
David Lawrie 24.52
..................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT A10/33 2nd June
Jane Farmer 33.12
Pam Moore 29.26
.......................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB June 3rd 
Stacy Robinson 34.56 PB
Adam Zavalis 29.23
Jake Hill 31.12
John Tracey 25.24
David Lawrie 24.01 PB
...............................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT 4th June
David Lawrie 24.58
Trish McPherson 30.43
...............................

Melton Olympic CC 25 Mile TT A25/34 5th June
Pam Moore 1.05.58
.......................................

 

Welland Valley 10 Mile TT 8th June
John Tracey 24.46
....................................

Mallory Park 10 Mile TT 10th June
Neil Sorrell 25.17
.....................................

 

Coalville Wheelers 25 Mile TT A25/16 9th June
Trish McPherson 1.17.04
Pam Moore 1.13.51
David Lawrie 1.02.31
........................................

 

VTTA National 50 Mile Championship 13th June (& VTTA East Anglian Group Championship)
Pam Moore 2.19.36
Alan Morris 2.16.01
.................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 16th June
Trish McPherson 31.09
Pam Moore 29.05
......................................

Mallory Park 10 Mile TT 17th June
Gracie Rose Walters 28.50 PB
...............................................

Welland Valley 10 Mile TT 22nd June
John Tracey 24.37
................................

Coalville Wheelers 25 Mile TT A25/16 23rd June
Jane Farmer 1.24.36
Trish McPherson 1.20.16
Pam Moore 1.14.42
David Lawrie 1.04.05
................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10 29th June
Nathan Bonham 25.53
........................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 30th June
Pam Moore 30.00
Trish McPherson 31.27
.......................................

Rugby 3upp 10 Mile Team TT Mallory 5th July 
Stuart Hughes 
Steve Hatcher 
Adam Walker
26.06 Mins 
....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 7th July
Pam Moore 30.14
Trish McPherson 33.33
...........................................

BDCA 50 Mile TT A50/6 10th 
Pam Moore 2.16.29 PB
........................................

 

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10
 13th July
David Lawrie 23.57 PB
Stuart Hughes 24.05
....................................

Coalville Wheelers ACC1010/41 Mile 2upp TT
 21st July

Trish McPherson Jane Farmer 31.53
Pam Moore Faith Chorley 29.32

 


.........................................


Mallory Park 10 Mile TT 22nd July
Gracie Rose Walters 27.34 PB
.............................................

 

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 23rd July
Pam Moore 30.11
......................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 28th July

Pam Moore 29.32
Trish McPherson 31.11
.....................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 30th July
David Lawrie 25.28
.............................
Rugbt RC 10 Mile TT K11/10T 31st July
John Tracey 24.35
................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10 3rd Aug
David Lawrie 24.07
.................................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 6th Aug
David Lawrie 25.37
...............................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10 10th Aug
John Tracey 24.53
...............................

Coalville Wheelers 10 Mile TT ACC10/41 11th Aug
Pam Moore 31.28
................................

 

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 12th Aug
Jack Farmer 29.06
Ash Norman 28.01
Pam Moore 29.22
Chris Minto 27.40
Stacy Robinson 36.06
Karen Garlic 35.39
Linda Whitelegg 32.16

...............................

Coventry CC K11/10T 10 Mile TT 14th Aug
Pam Moore 26.45
John Tracey 24.24
...................................

Hinckley CRC 10 Mile TT K41/10 17th Aug
John Tracey 25.43
.................................

1485 Tri Club 10 Mile TT K40/10MB 
19th Aug

James Goode 29.42 
Mark Frost 28.48  
Ash Norman 27.05
Pam Moore 28.38 
Ann Dale 34.33 
Karren Garlick 33.34
Linda Whitelegg 29.43 
Kelsie Johnson 30.59
...........................

Leicester Forest 10 Mile TT A10/13
22nd August
Steve Robinson 28.34:
.......................................

Hinckley 10 Mile TT K41/10 24th August
John Tracey 25.50
.................................

Coalville Wheelers 4.6 Mile TT 25th August
Pam Moore 12.08
......................................

Mallory Park 10 Mile TT. 2nd September

Gracie-Rose Walters 28.22
Nathan Bonham 25.49
..................................................

 

Leicester Ratae 10 Mile TT A10/13 
5th September
Steve Robinson 28.05
John Tracey 25.43
Pam Moore 26.41
.................................

VTTA 25 Mile TT A25/34 11th Sept

Pam Moore 1.22.18

..................................  

ANDC Lighthouse 25 Mile TT A25/2 12th Sept

Pam Moore 1.27.23

Steve Robinson 1.13.44

......................................       

Mallory 10 Mile TT 30th September

Steve Robinson 29.31

Mike Walters 29.42

Linda Whitelegg 29.50

James Goode 31.51

Stacy Robinson 34.05

Kalpita Kholia 39.51

.............................

Mark Bottrill 4.3 Mile Cancer Charity TT 10th Oct
Karen Garlick 13.32
Stacy Robinson 13.39
Steve Robinson 13.22
John Tracey 12.31
Mark Nixon 21.40
Kerry Bonham 13.34
Kalpita Kholia 15.20
Gracie- Rose Walters 13.26
Mike Walters 12.07
Jane Farmer 13.42
James Goode 12.26
Matt Bray 11.33
Jill Morris 15.47
Alan Morris 13.09
Mark Frost 11.52

...............................

Leicestershire County Championship Hill Climb Pollybotts Ln

17th October

Pam Moore 4.43

Steve Robinson 5.34

.....................................

1485 Hill Climb Challenge 24th October
Caroline Barclay 6.09
Jane Farmer 5.18
Mark Frost 4.11
Simon Early 4.02
Gracie-Rose Walters 3.57 (Female winner & Champion)
Mark Nixon 5.01
Kelsie Johnson 4.44
Stacy Robinson 5.44
Karen Garlick 5.28
Mike Walters 4.07
Kerry Bonham 4.44
Phil Murray 3.58 (Male Winner)
Alex Fern 4.22
............................

 

 

  

 

 

 

   

   

........................................................................

........................................  

 

 

 

 

.....................................

 

 

............................................

 

 

....................................................

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click for Map
sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement